Kuikens + Benjamins
Senior Saber : Junior + Senior :2001 + - Open Mixed Saber
Saturday, November 24, 2018 - 9:00 AM
Last update: 10/17/2018 - 1:51 AM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 HILGENBOS, Wim-Jan  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
2 VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
3 SCHAAFSMA, Pascal  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
4 VAN HASELEN, Christian  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
5 AKKERMAN, Jos  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
6 MARÁCZ, László  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
7 VAN STERKENBURG, Nico  SU  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
8 VAN DUIJN, Megan  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
9 KROM, Sytze  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
10 WAASDORP, Ryan  SBG  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
11 GROENHEIDE, Esther  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
12 KORTEKAAS, Tim  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
AKKERMAN, Jos 1   D0 D1 D2 D1 D3    0   7   25   -18   6 
HILGENBOS, Wim-Jan 2 V5   D2 D3 D3 D1    1   14   20   -6   5 
VAN HASELEN, Christian 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5    5   25   10   15   1 
KORTEKAAS, Tim 4 V5 V5 D2   D3 D2    2   17   20   -3   4 
VAN DUIJN, Megan 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   D1    3   19   17   2   3 
WAASDORP, Ryan 6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5      4   22   12   10   2 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GROENHEIDE, Esther 1   V5 V5 D1 D3 D4    2   18   19   -1   3 
SCHAAFSMA, Pascal 2 D2   V5 D3 D1 V5    2   16   21   -5   5 
KROM, Sytze 3 D2 D2   D1 V5 D3    1   13   24   -11   6 
VAN STERKENBURG, Nico 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5    5   25   12   13   1 
VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn 5 V5 V5 D4 D4   V5    3   23   16   7   2 
MARÁCZ, László 6 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2      2   19   22   -3   4 

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN HASELEN, Christian  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 25 10 +15 Advanced 
2 VAN STERKENBURG, Nico  SU  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 25 12 +13 Advanced 
3 WAASDORP, Ryan  SBG  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 22 12 +10 Advanced 
4 VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 23 16 +7 Advanced 
5 VAN DUIJN, Megan  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 19 17 +2 Advanced 
6 GROENHEIDE, Esther  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 18 19 -1 Advanced 
7 MARÁCZ, László  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 19 22 -3 Advanced 
8 KORTEKAAS, Tim  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 17 20 -3 Advanced 
9 SCHAAFSMA, Pascal  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 16 21 -5 Advanced 
10 HILGENBOS, Wim-Jan  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 14 20 -6 Advanced 
11 KROM, Sytze  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 13 24 -11 Advanced 
12 AKKERMAN, Jos  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 7 25 -18 Advanced 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SCHAAFSMA, Pascal 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 D1    3   20   16   4   3 
VAN DUIJN, Megan 2 D4   D4 V5 D0 D3    1   16   22   -6   5 
KORTEKAAS, Tim 3 D1 V5   V5 D1 D2    2   14   21   -7   4 
AKKERMAN, Jos 4 D1 D2 D2   D0 D2    0   7   25   -18   6 
VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D1    4   21   10   11   2 
VAN HASELEN, Christian 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      5   25   9   16   1 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
KROM, Sytze 1   V5 V5 D3 D2 V5    3   20   21   -1   3 
HILGENBOS, Wim-Jan 2 D3   D0 D1 D1 D2    0   7   25   -18   6 
WAASDORP, Ryan 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 V5    3   22   15   7   2 
GROENHEIDE, Esther 4 V5 V5 D1   D1 D4    2   16   19   -3   5 
VAN STERKENBURG, Nico 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   25   9   16   1 
MARÁCZ, László 6 D4 V5 D4 V5 D2      2   20   21   -1   4 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN HASELEN, Christian  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18  10 1.00 50 19 +31 Advanced 
2 VAN STERKENBURG, Nico  SU  NATIONAL  NED  C18  10 1.00 50 21 +29 Advanced 
3 VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 44 26 +18 Advanced 
4 WAASDORP, Ryan  SBG  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 44 27 +17 Advanced 
5 SCHAAFSMA, Pascal  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.50 36 37 -1 Advanced 
6 MARÁCZ, László  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 39 43 -4 Advanced 
7 VAN DUIJN, Megan  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 35 39 -4 Advanced 
8 GROENHEIDE, Esther  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 34 38 -4 Advanced 
9 KORTEKAAS, Tim  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 31 41 -10 Advanced 
10 KROM, Sytze  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 33 45 -12 Advanced 
11 HILGENBOS, Wim-Jan  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.10 21 45 -24 Advanced 
12 AKKERMAN, Jos  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 14 50 -36 Advanced 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
         
(1) VAN HASELEN, Christian         
  (1) VAN HASELEN, Christian       
(16) -BYE-          
    (1) VAN HASELEN, Christian     
(9) KORTEKAAS, Tim    15 - 8      
  (8) GROENHEIDE, Esther       
(8) GROENHEIDE, Esther  15 - 8        
      (1) VAN HASELEN, Christian   
(5) SCHAAFSMA, Pascal      15 - 10    
  (5) SCHAAFSMA, Pascal       
(12) AKKERMAN, Jos  15 - 7        
    (4) WAASDORP, Ryan     
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8      
  (4) WAASDORP, Ryan       
(4) WAASDORP, Ryan          
        (2) VAN STERKENBURG, Nico 
(3) VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn        15 - 13  
  (3) VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn       
(14) -BYE-          
    (6) MARÁCZ, László     
(11) HILGENBOS, Wim-Jan    15 - 10      
  (6) MARÁCZ, László       
(6) MARÁCZ, László  15 - 5        
      (2) VAN STERKENBURG, Nico   
(7) VAN DUIJN, Megan      15 - 9    
  (10) KROM, Sytze       
(10) KROM, Sytze  15 - 13        
    (2) VAN STERKENBURG, Nico     
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4      
  (2) VAN STERKENBURG, Nico       
(2) VAN STERKENBURG, Nico          
         
Fence-off for Third
   
(4) WAASDORP, Ryan   
  (4) WAASDORP, Ryan 
(6) MARÁCZ, László  15 - 12  
   
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 VAN STERKENBURG, Nico SU  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
2 VAN HASELEN, Christian SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
3 WAASDORP, Ryan SBG  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
4 MARÁCZ, László SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
5 VAN DEN BOSCH, Valentijn SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
6 SCHAAFSMA, Pascal SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
7 GROENHEIDE, Esther SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
8 KROM, Sytze SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
9 VAN DUIJN, Megan SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
10 KORTEKAAS, Tim SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
11 HILGENBOS, Wim-Jan SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
12 AKKERMAN, Jos SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com