Kuikens + Benjamins
Senior epee : junior + senior :2001 + - Open Mixed Epee
Saturday, November 24, 2018 - 9:00 AM
Last update: 10/17/2018 - 1:51 AM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 ANDRES-GRACIA, Eduardo  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
2 HOORN, Mark  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
3 VAN DEN BERG, Paul  SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
4 VERLINDEN, Merlijn  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
5 GIJSBERTSEN, Hans  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
6 BOONE, Kelly  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
7 VIJVERBERG, Samuel  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
8 OLTRA, Ricardo  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
9 PALOTÁS, Júlia  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
10 DE MEYER, Arnoud  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
11 DE BEST, Rob  SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
12 ENDERMAN, Emma  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
13 HOEZEN, Laurens  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
14 LUGTENBURG, Thomas  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
15 FEHR, Thorsten  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
16 PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao  SDV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
17 VAN DER ZALM, Joost  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
18 KUHN, Emanuel  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
19 SCHMITT, Gilles  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
20 NIEMEIJER, Sander  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
21 WOJCIK, Emiel  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
22 VAN WIJK, Marco  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
23 PIEPER, Jesse  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
24 VAN DER KEMP, Arne  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
OLTRA, Ricardo 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5    4   21   14   7   2 
PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5    4   22   7   15   1 
PALOTÁS, Júlia 3 V5 D0   V5 D3 V5    3   18   18   0   3 
VAN DER KEMP, Arne 4 D4 D1 D4   V5 V5    2   19   21   -2   4 
NIEMEIJER, Sander 5 D2 D1 V5 D3   D4    1   15   23   -8   5 
ANDRES-GRACIA, Eduardo 6 D1 D0 D3 D3 V5      1   12   24   -12   6 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
PIEPER, Jesse 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 D2    3   21   17   4   2 
WOJCIK, Emiel 2 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5    4   21   20   1   1 
VIJVERBERG, Samuel 3 D1 D4   V5 V5 V5    3   20   18   2   3 
DE MEYER, Arnoud 4 D3 V5 D3   V5 D3    2   19   17   2   4 
HOORN, Mark 5 D3 D3 D3 D1   V5    1   15   23   -8   6 
FEHR, Thorsten 6 V5 D4 D2 V5 D3      2   19   20   -1   5 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LUGTENBURG, Thomas 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   14   11   1 
ENDERMAN, Emma 2 D2   D4 D3 D2 D1    0   12   25   -13   6 
VAN DER ZALM, Joost 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 D1    2   18   21   -3   4 
SCHMITT, Gilles 4 D1 V5 D2   V5 D4    2   17   22   -5   5 
BOONE, Kelly 5 D4 V5 V5 D4   V5    3   23   15   8   2 
VAN DEN BERG, Paul 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0      3   18   16   2   3 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HOEZEN, Laurens 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5    4   24   19   5   3 
DE BEST, Rob 2 D4   V5 D2 V5 D2    2   18   19   -1   4 
VAN WIJK, Marco 3 D4 D2   D1 V5 D2    1   14   24   -10   5 
GIJSBERTSEN, Hans 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D3    4   23   14   9   2 
VERLINDEN, Merlijn 5 D2 D2 D4 D2   D2    0   12   25   -13   6 
KUHN, Emanuel 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5      4   24   14   10   1 

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LUGTENBURG, Thomas  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 25 14 +11 Advanced 
2 PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao  SDV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 22 7 +15 Advanced 
3 KUHN, Emanuel  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 24 14 +10 Advanced 
4 GIJSBERTSEN, Hans  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 23 14 +9 Advanced 
5 OLTRA, Ricardo  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 21 14 +7 Advanced 
6 HOEZEN, Laurens  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 24 19 +5 Advanced 
7 WOJCIK, Emiel  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 21 20 +1 Advanced 
8 BOONE, Kelly  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 23 15 +8 Advanced 
9 PIEPER, Jesse  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 21 17 +4 Advanced 
10 VIJVERBERG, Samuel  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 20 18 +2 Advanced 
11 VAN DEN BERG, Paul  SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 18 16 +2 Advanced 
12 PALOTÁS, Júlia  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 18 18 0 Advanced 
13 DE MEYER, Arnoud  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 19 17 +2 Advanced 
14 FEHR, Thorsten  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 19 20 -1 Advanced 
15 DE BEST, Rob  SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 18 19 -1 Advanced 
16 VAN DER KEMP, Arne  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 19 21 -2 Advanced 
17 VAN DER ZALM, Joost  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 18 21 -3 Advanced 
18 SCHMITT, Gilles  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 17 22 -5 Advanced 
19T NIEMEIJER, Sander  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 15 23 -8 Advanced 
19T HOORN, Mark  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 15 23 -8 Advanced 
21 VAN WIJK, Marco  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 14 24 -10 Advanced 
22 ANDRES-GRACIA, Eduardo  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 12 24 -12 Advanced 
23T ENDERMAN, Emma  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 12 25 -13 Advanced 
23T VERLINDEN, Merlijn  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 12 25 -13 Advanced 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LUGTENBURG, Thomas 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   11   14   1 
VERLINDEN, Merlijn 2 D0   D0 D3 D2 D1    0   6   25   -19   6 
PIEPER, Jesse 3 D2 V5   D2 D2 V5    2   16   19   -3   4 
BOONE, Kelly 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5    4   23   16   7   2 
VAN DER KEMP, Arne 5 D3 V5 V5 D3   V5    3   21   16   5   3 
VAN DER ZALM, Joost 6 D3 V5 D4 D3 D2      1   17   21   -4   5 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WOJCIK, Emiel 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 D2    3   21   22   -1   3 
ENDERMAN, Emma 2 D4   D2 D1 V5 D1    1   13   21   -8   6 
VIJVERBERG, Samuel 3 D4 V5   D4 D3 D4    1   20   22   -2   5 
SCHMITT, Gilles 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 D2    3   19   19   0   2 
DE BEST, Rob 5 D4 D1 V5 V5   D3    2   18   20   -2   4 
PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      5   25   12   13   1 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ANDRES-GRACIA, Eduardo 1   D3 D2 D1 V5 D2    1   13   24   -11   5 
KUHN, Emanuel 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5    4   24   16   8   2 
VAN DEN BERG, Paul 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5    4   23   13   10   1 
FEHR, Thorsten 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 D4    3   22   18   4   3 
NIEMEIJER, Sander 5 D4 D2 D1 D4   D2    0   13   25   -12   6 
HOEZEN, Laurens 6 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5      3   19   18   1   4 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
OLTRA, Ricardo 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 D4    3   22   15   7   2 
DE MEYER, Arnoud 2 D2   D3 D2 V5 D4    1   16   23   -7   5 
GIJSBERTSEN, Hans 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5    5   25   12   13   1 
VAN WIJK, Marco 4 D2 V5 D3   V5 V5    3   20   19   1   3 
HOORN, Mark 5 D1 D3 D1 D4   D2    0   11   25   -14   6 
PALOTÁS, Júlia 6 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5      3   20   20   0   4 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LUGTENBURG, Thomas  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  10 1.00 50 25 +25 Advanced 
2 PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao  SDV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  9 0.90 47 19 +28 Advanced 
3 GIJSBERTSEN, Hans  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  9 0.90 48 26 +22 Advanced 
4 KUHN, Emanuel  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  8 0.80 48 30 +18 Advanced 
5 BOONE, Kelly  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 46 31 +15 Advanced 
6 OLTRA, Ricardo  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 43 29 +14 Advanced 
7 VAN DEN BERG, Paul  SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 41 29 +12 Advanced 
8 HOEZEN, Laurens  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 43 37 +6 Advanced 
9 WOJCIK, Emiel  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 42 42 0 Advanced 
10 PALOTÁS, Júlia  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.60 38 38 0 Advanced 
11 FEHR, Thorsten  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.50 41 38 +3 Advanced 
12 VAN DER KEMP, Arne  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.50 40 37 +3 Advanced 
13 PIEPER, Jesse  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.50 37 36 +1 Advanced 
14 SCHMITT, Gilles  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.50 36 41 -5 Advanced 
15 VIJVERBERG, Samuel  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 40 40 0 Advanced 
16 DE BEST, Rob  SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 36 39 -3 Advanced 
17 VAN WIJK, Marco  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 34 43 -9 Advanced 
18 DE MEYER, Arnoud  SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.30 35 40 -5 Advanced 
19 VAN DER ZALM, Joost  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.30 35 42 -7 Advanced 
20 ANDRES-GRACIA, Eduardo  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.20 25 48 -23 Advanced 
21 NIEMEIJER, Sander  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.10 28 48 -20 Advanced 
22 ENDERMAN, Emma  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.10 25 46 -21 Advanced 
23 HOORN, Mark  SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.10 26 48 -22 Advanced 
24 VERLINDEN, Merlijn  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 18 50 -32 Advanced 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) LUGTENBURG, Thomas           
  (1) LUGTENBURG, Thomas         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) LUGTENBURG, Thomas       
(17) VAN WIJK, Marco    15 - 11        
  (16) DE BEST, Rob         
(16) DE BEST, Rob  15 - 11          
      (1) LUGTENBURG, Thomas     
(9) WOJCIK, Emiel      15 - 8      
  (9) WOJCIK, Emiel         
(24) VERLINDEN, Merlijn  15 - 5          
    (9) WOJCIK, Emiel       
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8        
  (8) HOEZEN, Laurens         
(8) HOEZEN, Laurens            
        (5) BOONE, Kelly   
(5) BOONE, Kelly        13 - 12    
  (5) BOONE, Kelly         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) BOONE, Kelly       
(21) NIEMEIJER, Sander    15 - 8        
  (12) VAN DER KEMP, Arne         
(12) VAN DER KEMP, Arne  15 - 11          
      (5) BOONE, Kelly     
(13) PIEPER, Jesse      15 - 7      
  (13) PIEPER, Jesse         
(20) ANDRES-GRACIA, Eduardo  15 - 4          
    (4) KUHN, Emanuel       
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6        
  (4) KUHN, Emanuel         
(4) KUHN, Emanuel            
          (5) BOONE, Kelly 
(3) GIJSBERTSEN, Hans          15 - 9  
  (3) GIJSBERTSEN, Hans         
(30) -BYE-            
    (14) SCHMITT, Gilles       
(19) VAN DER ZALM, Joost    15 - 13        
  (14) SCHMITT, Gilles         
(14) SCHMITT, Gilles  15 - 14          
      (6) OLTRA, Ricardo     
(11) FEHR, Thorsten      16 - 15      
  (22) ENDERMAN, Emma         
(22) ENDERMAN, Emma  15 - 12          
    (6) OLTRA, Ricardo       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 5        
  (6) OLTRA, Ricardo         
(6) OLTRA, Ricardo            
        (7) VAN DEN BERG, Paul   
(7) VAN DEN BERG, Paul        15 - 13    
  (7) VAN DEN BERG, Paul         
(26) -BYE-            
    (7) VAN DEN BERG, Paul       
(23) HOORN, Mark    15 - 7        
  (10) PALOTÁS, Júlia         
(10) PALOTÁS, Júlia  15 - 12          
      (7) VAN DEN BERG, Paul     
(15) VIJVERBERG, Samuel      15 - 12      
  (18) DE MEYER, Arnoud         
(18) DE MEYER, Arnoud  15 - 12          
    (2) PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao       
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12        
  (2) PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao         
(2) PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao            
           
Fence-off for Third
   
(1) LUGTENBURG, Thomas   
  (1) LUGTENBURG, Thomas 
(6) OLTRA, Ricardo  15 - 14  
   
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 BOONE, Kelly SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
2 VAN DEN BERG, Paul SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
3 LUGTENBURG, Thomas SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
4 OLTRA, Ricardo SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
5 PEREIRA MACHADO, Joao SDV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
6 KUHN, Emanuel SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
7 WOJCIK, Emiel SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
8 SCHMITT, Gilles SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
9 GIJSBERTSEN, Hans SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
10 HOEZEN, Laurens SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
11 PALOTÁS, Júlia NATIONAL  NED  C18   
12 VAN DER KEMP, Arne SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
13 PIEPER, Jesse SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
14 DE BEST, Rob SM  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
15 DE MEYER, Arnoud SEFCD  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
16 ENDERMAN, Emma SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
17 FEHR, Thorsten SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
18 VIJVERBERG, Samuel SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
19 VAN WIJK, Marco SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
20 VAN DER ZALM, Joost SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
21 ANDRES-GRACIA, Eduardo SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
22 NIEMEIJER, Sander SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
23 HOORN, Mark SDFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
24 VERLINDEN, Merlijn SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com