Kuikens + Benjamins
Senior Foil: junior + senior :2001 + - Open Mixed Foil
Saturday, November 24, 2018 - 9:00 AM
Last update: 10/17/2018 - 1:51 AM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 TOUSSAINT, Kevin  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
2 SUPELANA, Shiela-Marie  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
3 BOSMAN, Niels  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
4 EL KORASHY, Oliver  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
5 HOFTE, Jacqueline  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
6 EDRIDGE, Paul  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
7 JAINATHSINGH, Edgar  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
8 DE RIDDER, Nikki  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
9 KAHO, Hans  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
10 VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
11 VERMEULEN, Linde  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
12 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
13 SMITS, François  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
14 CASO, Stefano  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
15 VAN DAM, Paul  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
16 SNIJDER, Ivo  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
17 THIJMEN, Eslami  SP  NATIONAL  NED 
18 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen  SZ  NATIONAL  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DAM, Paul 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 D2    3   19   13   6   3 
SMITS, François 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   6   19   1 
JAINATHSINGH, Edgar 3 D0 D0   D0 D0 D0    0   0   25   -25   6 
THIJMEN, Eslami 4 D2 D0 V5   D0 D2    1   9   20   -11   5 
TOUSSAINT, Kevin 5 D1 D3 V5 V5   D2    2   16   15   1   4 
KAHO, Hans 6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5      4   21   11   10   2 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VERMEULEN, Linde 1   D0 D0 V5 D3 D2    1   10   21   -11   5 
CASO, Stefano 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   3   22   1 
SNIJDER, Ivo 3 V5 D2   V5 V5 V5    4   22   5   17   2 
SUPELANA, Shiela-Marie 4 D1 D1 D0   V5 D0    1   7   24   -17   6 
EDRIDGE, Paul 5 V5 D0 D0 D4   V5    2   14   20   -6   4 
HOFTE, Jacqueline 6 V5 D0 D0 V5 D2      2   12   17   -5   3 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DER BEEK, Rutger 1   V5 D1 D1 D2 V5    2   14   18   -4   4 
DE RIDDER, Nikki 2 D0   D0 D0 D4 V5    1   9   23   -14   5 
DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5    5   25   10   15   1 
BOSMAN, Niels 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5    4   24   8   16   2 
VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald 5 V5 V5 D4 D2   V5    3   21   17   4   3 
EL KORASHY, Oliver 6 D3 D3 D1 D0 D1      0   8   25   -17   6 

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CASO, Stefano  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 25 3 +22 Advanced 
2 SMITS, François  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 25 6 +19 Advanced 
3 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  5 1.00 25 10 +15 Advanced 
4 SNIJDER, Ivo  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 22 5 +17 Advanced 
5 BOSMAN, Niels  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 24 8 +16 Advanced 
6 KAHO, Hans  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 21 11 +10 Advanced 
7 VAN DAM, Paul  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 19 13 +6 Advanced 
8 VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 21 17 +4 Advanced 
9 TOUSSAINT, Kevin  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 16 15 +1 Advanced 
10 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 14 18 -4 Advanced 
11 HOFTE, Jacqueline  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 12 17 -5 Advanced 
12 EDRIDGE, Paul  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 14 20 -6 Advanced 
13 VERMEULEN, Linde  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 10 21 -11 Advanced 
14 THIJMEN, Eslami  SP  NATIONAL  NED  1 0.20 9 20 -11 Advanced 
15 DE RIDDER, Nikki  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 9 23 -14 Advanced 
16 SUPELANA, Shiela-Marie  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 7 24 -17 Advanced 
17 EL KORASHY, Oliver  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 8 25 -17 Advanced 
18 JAINATHSINGH, Edgar  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 0 25 -25 Eliminated 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
CASO, Stefano 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   1   24   1 
KAHO, Hans 2 D0   V5 V5 V5 V5    4   20   13   7   2 
VAN DAM, Paul 3 D0 D2   D4 V5 D1    1   12   21   -9   5 
VERMEULEN, Linde 4 D1 D1 V5   V5 D0    2   12   20   -8   4 
SUPELANA, Shiela-Marie 5 D0 D1 D1 D1   D0    0   3   25   -22   6 
EDRIDGE, Paul 6 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5      3   19   11   8   3 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald 1   D2 V5 D3 V5 V5    3   20   12   8   3 
BOSMAN, Niels 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   7   18   1 
THIJMEN, Eslami 3 D1 D0   D2 V5 D4    1   12   23   -11   4 
SMITS, François 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 V5    4   24   10   14   2 
EL KORASHY, Oliver 5 D1 D0 D3 D0   V5    1   9   20   -11   5 
HOFTE, Jacqueline 6 D0 D1 V5 D0 D0      1   6   24   -18   6 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DER BEEK, Rutger 1   D0 D1 D1 V5    1   7   18   -11   4 
TOUSSAINT, Kevin 2 V5   D2 D2 V5    2   14   12   2   3 
SNIJDER, Ivo 3 V5 V5   V5 V5    4   20   6   14   1 
DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen 4 V5 V5 D3   V5    3   18   8   10   2 
DE RIDDER, Nikki 5 D3 D2 D0 D0      0   5   20   -15   5 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CASO, Stefano  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  10 1.00 50 4 +46 Advanced 
2 BOSMAN, Niels  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  9 0.90 49 15 +34 Advanced 
3 SMITS, François  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  9 0.90 49 16 +33 Advanced 
4 SNIJDER, Ivo  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  8 0.89 42 11 +31 Advanced 
5 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  8 0.89 43 18 +25 Advanced 
6 KAHO, Hans  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  8 0.80 41 24 +17 Advanced 
7 VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.60 41 29 +12 Advanced 
8 EDRIDGE, Paul  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.50 33 31 +2 Advanced 
9 TOUSSAINT, Kevin  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.44 30 27 +3 Advanced 
10 VAN DAM, Paul  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 31 34 -3 Advanced 
11 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.33 21 36 -15 Advanced 
12 VERMEULEN, Linde  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.30 22 41 -19 Advanced 
13 HOFTE, Jacqueline  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.30 18 41 -23 Advanced 
14 THIJMEN, Eslami  SP  NATIONAL  NED  2 0.20 21 43 -22 Advanced 
15 DE RIDDER, Nikki  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.11 14 43 -29 Advanced 
16 EL KORASHY, Oliver  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.10 17 45 -28 Advanced 
17 SUPELANA, Shiela-Marie  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.10 10 49 -39 Advanced 
18 JAINATHSINGH, Edgar  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  Eliminated in round #1 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) CASO, Stefano           
  (1) CASO, Stefano         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) CASO, Stefano       
(17) SUPELANA, Shiela-Marie    15 - 3        
  (16) EL KORASHY, Oliver         
(16) EL KORASHY, Oliver  15 - 11          
      (1) CASO, Stefano     
(9) TOUSSAINT, Kevin      15 - 13      
  (9) TOUSSAINT, Kevin         
(24) -BYE-            
    (9) TOUSSAINT, Kevin       
(25) -BYE-    15 - 1        
  (8) EDRIDGE, Paul         
(8) EDRIDGE, Paul            
        (4) SNIJDER, Ivo   
(5) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen        15 - 6    
  (5) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen       
(21) -BYE-    15 - 1        
  (12) VERMEULEN, Linde         
(12) VERMEULEN, Linde            
      (4) SNIJDER, Ivo     
(13) HOFTE, Jacqueline      15 - 7      
  (13) HOFTE, Jacqueline         
(20) -BYE-            
    (4) SNIJDER, Ivo       
(29) -BYE-    15 - 0        
  (4) SNIJDER, Ivo         
(4) SNIJDER, Ivo            
          (2) BOSMAN, Niels 
(3) SMITS, François          15 - 9  
  (3) SMITS, François         
(30) -BYE-            
    (3) SMITS, François       
(19) -BYE-    15 - 2        
  (14) THIJMEN, Eslami         
(14) THIJMEN, Eslami            
      (6) KAHO, Hans     
(11) VAN DER BEEK, Rutger      10 - 9      
  (11) VAN DER BEEK, Rutger         
(22) -BYE-            
    (6) KAHO, Hans       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11        
  (6) KAHO, Hans         
(6) KAHO, Hans            
        (2) BOSMAN, Niels   
(7) VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald        15 - 13    
  (7) VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald         
(26) -BYE-            
    (7) VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald       
(23) -BYE-    15 - 2        
  (10) VAN DAM, Paul         
(10) VAN DAM, Paul            
      (2) BOSMAN, Niels     
(15) DE RIDDER, Nikki      15 - 5      
  (15) DE RIDDER, Nikki         
(18) -BYE-            
    (2) BOSMAN, Niels       
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2        
  (2) BOSMAN, Niels         
(2) BOSMAN, Niels            
           
Fence-off for Third
   
(1) CASO, Stefano   
  (1) CASO, Stefano 
(6) KAHO, Hans  15 - 4  
   
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 BOSMAN, Niels SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
2 SNIJDER, Ivo SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
3 CASO, Stefano SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
4 KAHO, Hans SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
5 SMITS, François STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
6 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen SZ  NATIONAL  NED   
7 VAN DER KLEI, Thorvald SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
8 TOUSSAINT, Kevin SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
9 EDRIDGE, Paul SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
10 VAN DAM, Paul SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
11 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
12 VERMEULEN, Linde STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
13 HOFTE, Jacqueline SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
14 THIJMEN, Eslami SP  NATIONAL  NED   
15 DE RIDDER, Nikki SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
16 EL KORASHY, Oliver SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
17 SUPELANA, Shiela-Marie SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
18 JAINATHSINGH, Edgar SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com