Kuikens + Benjamins
Pupillen + Cadetten :2006 -> 2002 - Open Mixed Foil
Saturday, November 24, 2018 - 9:00 AM
Last update: 10/17/2018 - 1:51 AM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 REUREKAS, Gijs  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
2 WITMER, Giel  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
3 BOELE, Alexander  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
4 GROETSCH, Emilia  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
5 PIZARRO, Alexander  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
6 STARINK, Lars  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
7 ERDEM, Esra  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
8 MAN, Yin  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
9 VRIJBURG, Koen  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
10 DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
11 SLAATS, Jesse  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
12 MAN, Koen  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
13 VAN DER HORST, Loek  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
14 STENHUIS, Elian  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
15 BARENS, Bence  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
16 GEERS, Danyl  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
17 KEIJSER, Sophie  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
18 SAÏD, Meryam  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
19 FABERY DE JONGE, Sophie  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
20 MEIJERS, Mees  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
21 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
22 JANSEN, Jipp  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
23 KAHO, Elize  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
24 KUMMER, Anouk  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
25 MEINDERSMA, Sytze  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
26 HILGENBOS, Qiang  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
27 EMANUEL, Ava Mare  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MAN, Yin 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5    4   25   15   10   2 
DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe 2 D1   D4 D3 V5 D4 V5    2   22   23   -1   5 
GEERS, Danyl 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D4 D3    3   26   27   -1   4 
REUREKAS, Gijs 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5    5   29   12   17   1 
KEIJSER, Sophie 5 D0 D2 D4 D1   D1 V5    1   13   28   -15   7 
HILGENBOS, Qiang 6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5   D4    4   25   22   3   3 
EMANUEL, Ava Mare 7 D0 D1 V5 D0 D3 V5      2   14   27   -13   6 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BARENS, Bence 1   D3 V5 D0 D4 V5 D4    2   21   25   -4   5 
WITMER, Giel 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V4 V5    6   29   17   12   1 
SAÏD, Meryam 3 D3 D4   V5 V5 V5 D1    3   23   25   -2   4 
VRIJBURG, Koen 4 V5 D2 D2   V5 V5 V5    4   24   19   5   3 
KUMMER, Anouk 5 V5 D1 D4 D2   V5 D4    2   21   26   -5   6 
JANSEN, Jipp 6 D2 D3 D4 D3 D2   D0    0   14   29   -15   7 
PIZARRO, Alexander 7 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5      4   28   19   9   2 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SLAATS, Jesse 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    6   30   8   22   1 
KAHO, Elize 2 D1   V5 D3 D2 D0 D4    1   15   27   -12   6 
BOELE, Alexander 3 D0 D2   D4 D0 D1 D1    0   8   30   -22   7 
ERDEM, Esra 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 D0 V5    4   23   22   1   4 
STENHUIS, Elian 5 D1 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5    4   24   20   4   3 
MEINDERSMA, Sytze 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5    4   26   12   14   2 
MEIJERS, Mees 7 D1 V5 V5 D2 D4 D1      2   18   25   -7   5 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias 1   D1 V5 V5 D4 V5    3   20   12   8   3 
VAN DER HORST, Loek 2 V5   V5 V5 D1 V5    4   21   10   11   2 
FABERY DE JONGE, Sophie 3 D0 D0   V5 D0 V5    2   10   20   -10   4 
STARINK, Lars 4 D2 D3 D4   D0 V5    1   14   22   -8   5 
MAN, Koen 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   25   5   20   1 
GROETSCH, Emilia 6 D0 D1 D1 D2 D0      0   4   25   -21   6 

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SLAATS, Jesse  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 1.00 30 8 +22 Advanced 
2 MAN, Koen  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 25 5 +20 Advanced 
3 WITMER, Giel  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 1.00 29 17 +12 Advanced 
4 REUREKAS, Gijs  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.83 29 12 +17 Advanced 
5 VAN DER HORST, Loek  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 21 10 +11 Advanced 
6 MEINDERSMA, Sytze  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.67 26 12 +14 Advanced 
7 MAN, Yin  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.67 25 15 +10 Advanced 
8 PIZARRO, Alexander  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.67 28 19 +9 Advanced 
9 VRIJBURG, Koen  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.67 24 19 +5 Advanced 
10 STENHUIS, Elian  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.67 24 20 +4 Advanced 
11 HILGENBOS, Qiang  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.67 25 22 +3 Advanced 
12 ERDEM, Esra  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.67 23 22 +1 Advanced 
13 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 20 12 +8 Advanced 
14 GEERS, Danyl  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.50 26 27 -1 Advanced 
15 SAÏD, Meryam  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.50 23 25 -2 Advanced 
16 FABERY DE JONGE, Sophie  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 10 20 -10 Advanced 
17 DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.33 22 23 -1 Advanced 
18 BARENS, Bence  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.33 21 25 -4 Advanced 
19 KUMMER, Anouk  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.33 21 26 -5 Advanced 
20 MEIJERS, Mees  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.33 18 25 -7 Advanced 
21 EMANUEL, Ava Mare  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.33 14 27 -13 Advanced 
22 STARINK, Lars  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 14 22 -8 Advanced 
23 KAHO, Elize  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.17 15 27 -12 Advanced 
24 KEIJSER, Sophie  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.17 13 28 -15 Advanced 
25 JANSEN, Jipp  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 14 29 -15 Advanced 
26 GROETSCH, Emilia  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 4 25 -21 Advanced 
27 BOELE, Alexander  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 8 30 -22 Advanced 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
KEIJSER, Sophie 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3    4   26   22   4   4 
VRIJBURG, Koen 2 D4   D2 V5 V5 D4 D0    2   20   26   -6   5 
PIZARRO, Alexander 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5    4   27   17   10   3 
FABERY DE JONGE, Sophie 4 D1 D2 D1   D0 D2 D2    0   8   30   -22   7 
MAN, Yin 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5 D4    4   28   17   11   2 
JANSEN, Jipp 6 D3 V5 D0 V5 D1   D1    2   15   26   -11   6 
SLAATS, Jesse 7 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5      5   29   15   14   1 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MAN, Koen 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    6   30   10   20   1 
KAHO, Elize 2 D2   D1 D0 D3 V5 D1    1   12   27   -15   6 
STENHUIS, Elian 3 D1 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5    5   26   13   13   2 
BARENS, Bence 4 D1 V5 D0   D3 V5 V5    3   19   20   -1   5 
SAÏD, Meryam 5 D2 V5 D3 V5   V5 D1    3   21   22   -1   4 
GROETSCH, Emilia 6 D2 D2 D0 D3 D1   D1    0   9   30   -21   7 
DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe 7 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5      3   23   18   5   3 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WITMER, Giel 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    6   30   14   16   1 
GEERS, Danyl 2 D3   D2 D1 V5 V5 V5    3   21   21   0   5 
KUMMER, Anouk 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5    5   27   17   10   2 
HILGENBOS, Qiang 4 D4 V5 D4   V5 V5 D2    3   25   18   7   3 
BOELE, Alexander 5 D0 D0 D0 D0   D1 D0    0   1   30   -29   7 
STARINK, Lars 6 D4 D2 D3 D2 V5   D2    1   18   26   -8   6 
MEINDERSMA, Sytze 7 D1 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5      3   23   19   4   4 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DER HORST, Loek 1   D1 V5 V5 D2 V5    3   18   15   3   3 
REUREKAS, Gijs 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5    4   23   6   17   2 
MEIJERS, Mees 3 D2 D0   V5 D0 D1    1   8   20   -12   5 
EMANUEL, Ava Mare 4 D0 D0 D0   D0 D0    0   0   25   -25   6 
HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   25   5   20   1 
ERDEM, Esra 6 D3 D0 V5 V5 D0      2   13   16   -3   4 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MAN, Koen  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  11 1.00 55 15 +40 Advanced 
2 WITMER, Giel  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  12 1.00 59 31 +28 Advanced 
3 SLAATS, Jesse  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  11 0.92 59 23 +36 Advanced 
4 REUREKAS, Gijs  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  9 0.82 52 18 +34 Advanced 
5 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  8 0.80 45 17 +28 Advanced 
6 STENHUIS, Elian  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  9 0.75 50 33 +17 Advanced 
7 VAN DER HORST, Loek  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 39 25 +14 Advanced 
8 MAN, Yin  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  8 0.67 53 32 +21 Advanced 
9 PIZARRO, Alexander  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  8 0.67 55 36 +19 Advanced 
10 MEINDERSMA, Sytze  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.58 49 31 +18 Advanced 
11 HILGENBOS, Qiang  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.58 50 40 +10 Advanced 
12 KUMMER, Anouk  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.58 48 43 +5 Advanced 
13 ERDEM, Esra  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.55 36 38 -2 Advanced 
14 GEERS, Danyl  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.50 47 48 -1 Advanced 
15 VRIJBURG, Koen  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.50 44 45 -1 Advanced 
16 SAÏD, Meryam  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.50 44 47 -3 Advanced 
17 DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.42 45 41 +4 Advanced 
18 BARENS, Bence  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.42 40 45 -5 Advanced 
19 KEIJSER, Sophie  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 0.42 39 50 -11 Advanced 
20 MEIJERS, Mees  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.27 26 45 -19 Advanced 
21 STARINK, Lars  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.18 32 48 -16 Advanced 
22 FABERY DE JONGE, Sophie  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.18 18 50 -32 Advanced 
23 EMANUEL, Ava Mare  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.18 14 52 -38 Advanced 
24 JANSEN, Jipp  SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.17 29 55 -26 Advanced 
25 KAHO, Elize  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.17 27 54 -27 Advanced 
26 GROETSCH, Emilia  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 13 55 -42 Advanced 
27 BOELE, Alexander  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 9 60 -51 Advanced 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) MAN, Koen           
  (1) MAN, Koen         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) MAN, Koen       
(17) DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe    15 - 9        
  (17) DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe         
(16) SAÏD, Meryam  15 - 13          
      (8) MAN, Yin     
(9) PIZARRO, Alexander      15 - 4      
  (9) PIZARRO, Alexander         
(24) JANSEN, Jipp  15 - 7          
    (8) MAN, Yin       
(25) KAHO, Elize    15 - 10        
  (8) MAN, Yin         
(8) MAN, Yin  15 - 0          
        (4) REUREKAS, Gijs   
(5) HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias        15 - 5    
  (5) HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias       
(21) STARINK, Lars    15 - 14        
  (12) KUMMER, Anouk         
(12) KUMMER, Anouk  15 - 8          
      (4) REUREKAS, Gijs     
(13) ERDEM, Esra      15 - 11      
  (20) MEIJERS, Mees         
(20) MEIJERS, Mees  15 - 12          
    (4) REUREKAS, Gijs       
(29) -BYE-    15 - 1        
  (4) REUREKAS, Gijs         
(4) REUREKAS, Gijs            
          (4) REUREKAS, Gijs 
(3) SLAATS, Jesse          15 - 4  
  (3) SLAATS, Jesse         
(30) -BYE-            
    (3) SLAATS, Jesse       
(19) KEIJSER, Sophie    15 - 2        
  (14) GEERS, Danyl         
(14) GEERS, Danyl  15 - 7          
      (3) SLAATS, Jesse     
(11) HILGENBOS, Qiang      15 - 5      
  (11) HILGENBOS, Qiang         
(22) FABERY DE JONGE, Sophie  15 - 12          
    (11) HILGENBOS, Qiang       
(27) BOELE, Alexander    15 - 6        
  (6) STENHUIS, Elian         
(6) STENHUIS, Elian  15 - 0          
        (3) SLAATS, Jesse   
(7) VAN DER HORST, Loek        15 - 3    
  (7) VAN DER HORST, Loek         
(26) GROETSCH, Emilia  15 - 3          
    (10) MEINDERSMA, Sytze       
(23) EMANUEL, Ava Mare    15 - 13        
  (10) MEINDERSMA, Sytze         
(10) MEINDERSMA, Sytze  15 - 0          
      (2) WITMER, Giel     
(15) VRIJBURG, Koen      15 - 11      
  (15) VRIJBURG, Koen         
(18) BARENS, Bence  15 - 6          
    (2) WITMER, Giel       
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8        
  (2) WITMER, Giel         
(2) WITMER, Giel            
           
Fence-off for Third
   
(8) MAN, Yin   
  (8) MAN, Yin 
(2) WITMER, Giel  15 - 5  
   
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 REUREKAS, Gijs ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
2 SLAATS, Jesse ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
3 MAN, Yin ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
4 WITMER, Giel SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
5 MAN, Koen ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
6 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
7 MEINDERSMA, Sytze ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
8 HILGENBOS, Qiang SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
9 STENHUIS, Elian STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
10 VAN DER HORST, Loek SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
11 PIZARRO, Alexander SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
12 KUMMER, Anouk SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
13 GEERS, Danyl SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
14 VRIJBURG, Koen ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
15 DE KRRUIJFF, Abbe SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
16 MEIJERS, Mees SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
17 ERDEM, Esra SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
18 SAÏD, Meryam SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
19 BARENS, Bence ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
20 KEIJSER, Sophie STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
21 STARINK, Lars ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
22 FABERY DE JONGE, Sophie STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
23 EMANUEL, Ava Mare SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
24 JANSEN, Jipp SP  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
25 KAHO, Elize SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
26 GROETSCH, Emilia SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
27 BOELE, Alexander SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com