Kuikens + Benjamins
Kuikens + Benjamins :>= 2009-> 2005 - Open Mixed Foil
Saturday, November 24, 2018 - 9:00 AM
Last update: 10/17/2018 - 1:51 AM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 SLEMBROUCK, Elliot  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
2 VAN WIJK, Cas  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
3 HAGEN, Jasper  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
4 DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
5 KASTELEIN, Marie  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
6 KAHO, Emily  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
7 MANCUSO, Manfredi  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
8 VAN DEN BERG, Cedric  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
9 VAN DER LINDEN, Iris  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
10 KEIJSER, Harald  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
11 HADITHI, Faris-Palko  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
12 BRANDENBURG, Lukas  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
13 MARÁCZ, László  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
14 SAÏD, Yasmine  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
15 DU CLOU, Moise  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
16 BRANDENBURG, Olivier  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
17 BONGERS, Mirco  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
18 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MANCUSO, Manfredi 1   V5 D3 V5 D0 D2    2   15   19   -4   4 
BONGERS, Mirco 2 D3   D1 D2 D2 D1    0   9   25   -16   6 
KAHO, Emily 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 D2    3   19   16   3   3 
MARÁCZ, László 4 D2 V5 D2   D1 D3    1   13   22   -9   5 
BRANDENBURG, Lukas 5 V4 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   24   8   16   1 
SLEMBROUCK, Elliot 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3      4   23   13   10   2 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SAÏD, Yasmine 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5    4   22   10   12   2 
KASTELEIN, Marie 2 D3   V5 V5 D1 V5    3   19   11   8   3 
BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo 3 D2 D0   D1 D2 V5    1   10   20   -10   5 
HADITHI, Faris-Palko 4 D0 D1 V5   D0 V5    2   11   17   -6   4 
VAN DEN BERG, Cedric 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   25   5   20   1 
VAN WIJK, Cas 6 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0      0   1   25   -24   6 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle 1   V4 V4 V4 V4 V4    5   20   0   20   1 
VAN DER LINDEN, Iris 2 D0   D1 V4 D3 V4    2   12   16   -4   4 
KEIJSER, Harald 3 D0 V4   V4 D0 V4    3   12   9   3   3 
BRANDENBURG, Olivier 4 D0 D2 D0   D0 D2    0   4   20   -16   6 
HAGEN, Jasper 5 D0 V4 V4 V4   V4    4   16   10   6   2 
DU CLOU, Moise 6 D0 D2 D0 V4 D3      1   9   18   -9   5 

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN DEN BERG, Cedric  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 25 5 +20 Advanced 
2 DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 20 0 +20 Advanced 
3 BRANDENBURG, Lukas  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  5 1.00 24 8 +16 Advanced 
4 SAÏD, Yasmine  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 22 10 +12 Advanced 
5 SLEMBROUCK, Elliot  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 23 13 +10 Advanced 
6 HAGEN, Jasper  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.80 16 10 +6 Advanced 
7 KASTELEIN, Marie  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 19 11 +8 Advanced 
8 KAHO, Emily  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 19 16 +3 Advanced 
9 KEIJSER, Harald  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.60 12 9 +3 Advanced 
10 MANCUSO, Manfredi  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 15 19 -4 Advanced 
11 VAN DER LINDEN, Iris  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 12 16 -4 Advanced 
12 HADITHI, Faris-Palko  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.40 11 17 -6 Advanced 
13 MARÁCZ, László  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 13 22 -9 Advanced 
14 DU CLOU, Moise  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 9 18 -9 Advanced 
15 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.20 10 20 -10 Advanced 
16 BONGERS, Mirco  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 9 25 -16 Advanced 
17 BRANDENBURG, Olivier  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 4 20 -16 Advanced 
18 VAN WIJK, Cas  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 1 25 -24 Advanced 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DEN BERG, Cedric 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   5   20   1 
VAN WIJK, Cas 2 D0   D0 D1 D0 D0    0   1   25   -24   6 
HADITHI, Faris-Palko 3 D3 V5   V5 D1 D3    2   17   18   -1   4 
MARÁCZ, László 4 D1 V5 D3   V5 D1    2   15   19   -4   5 
KASTELEIN, Marie 5 D1 V5 V5 D3   V5    3   19   11   8   2 
HAGEN, Jasper 6 D0 V5 V5 V5 D0      3   15   14   1   3 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
KAHO, Emily 1   V4 D0 V4 V4 D1    3   13   14   -1   3 
VAN DER LINDEN, Iris 2 D1   D0 V4 V4 D3    2   12   14   -2   4 
DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle 3 V4 V4   V4 V4 V4    5   20   0   20   1 
DU CLOU, Moise 4 D2 D2 D0   V4 V4    2   12   14   -2   4 
BRANDENBURG, Olivier 5 D3 D0 D0 D1   D0    0   4   20   -16   6 
SLEMBROUCK, Elliot 6 V4 V4 D0 D1 V4      3   13   12   1   2 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo 1   V5 D0 D1 D2 D2    1   10   18   -8   5 
MANCUSO, Manfredi 2 D2   V5 D0 D3 V5    2   15   19   -4   4 
SAÏD, Yasmine 3 V3 D3   D0 V5 V5    3   16   11   5   2 
BRANDENBURG, Lukas 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5    5   25   1   24   1 
KEIJSER, Harald 5 V3 V5 D1 D0   V5    3   14   16   -2   3 
BONGERS, Mirco 6 V5 D1 D0 D0 D1      1   7   22   -15   6 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VAN DEN BERG, Cedric  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  10 1.00 50 10 +40 Advanced 
2 BRANDENBURG, Lukas  ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18  10 1.00 49 9 +40 Advanced 
3 DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle  SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18  10 1.00 40 0 +40 Advanced 
4 SAÏD, Yasmine  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 38 21 +17 Advanced 
5 SLEMBROUCK, Elliot  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 36 25 +11 Advanced 
6 HAGEN, Jasper  SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18  7 0.70 31 24 +7 Advanced 
7 KASTELEIN, Marie  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.60 38 22 +16 Advanced 
8 KAHO, Emily  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.60 32 30 +2 Advanced 
9 KEIJSER, Harald  STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18  6 0.60 26 25 +1 Advanced 
10 VAN DER LINDEN, Iris  SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 24 30 -6 Advanced 
11 HADITHI, Faris-Palko  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 28 35 -7 Advanced 
12 MANCUSO, Manfredi  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  4 0.40 30 38 -8 Advanced 
13 DU CLOU, Moise  SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.30 21 32 -11 Advanced 
14 MARÁCZ, László  SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18  3 0.30 28 41 -13 Advanced 
15 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo  SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  2 0.20 20 38 -18 Advanced 
16 BONGERS, Mirco  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  1 0.10 16 47 -31 Advanced 
17 BRANDENBURG, Olivier  SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 8 40 -32 Advanced 
18 VAN WIJK, Cas  SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18  0 0.00 2 50 -48 Advanced 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) VAN DEN BERG, Cedric           
  (1) VAN DEN BERG, Cedric         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) VAN DEN BERG, Cedric       
(17) BRANDENBURG, Olivier    10 - 4        
  (16) BONGERS, Mirco         
(16) BONGERS, Mirco  10 - 3          
      (1) VAN DEN BERG, Cedric     
(9) KEIJSER, Harald      10 - 2      
  (9) KEIJSER, Harald         
(24) -BYE-            
    (8) KAHO, Emily       
(25) -BYE-    10 - 7        
  (8) KAHO, Emily         
(8) KAHO, Emily            
        (1) VAN DEN BERG, Cedric   
(5) SLEMBROUCK, Elliot        10 - 2    
  (5) SLEMBROUCK, Elliot         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) SLEMBROUCK, Elliot       
(21) -BYE-    10 - 6        
  (12) MANCUSO, Manfredi         
(12) MANCUSO, Manfredi            
      (13) DU CLOU, Moise     
(13) DU CLOU, Moise      10 - 4      
  (13) DU CLOU, Moise         
(20) -BYE-            
    (13) DU CLOU, Moise       
(29) -BYE-    10 - 9        
  (4) SAÏD, Yasmine         
(4) SAÏD, Yasmine            
          (3) DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle 
(3) DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle          10 - 9  
  (3) DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle         
(30) -BYE-            
    (3) DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle       
(19) -BYE-    10 - 2        
  (14) MARÁCZ, László         
(14) MARÁCZ, László            
      (3) DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle     
(11) HADITHI, Faris-Palko      10 - 2      
  (11) HADITHI, Faris-Palko         
(22) -BYE-            
    (6) HAGEN, Jasper       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8        
  (6) HAGEN, Jasper         
(6) HAGEN, Jasper            
        (3) DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle   
(7) KASTELEIN, Marie        10 - 8    
  (7) KASTELEIN, Marie         
(26) -BYE-            
    (7) KASTELEIN, Marie       
(23) -BYE-    10 - 6        
  (10) VAN DER LINDEN, Iris         
(10) VAN DER LINDEN, Iris            
      (2) BRANDENBURG, Lukas     
(15) BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo      10 - 7      
  (15) BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo         
(18) VAN WIJK, Cas  10 - 0          
    (2) BRANDENBURG, Lukas       
(31) -BYE-    10 - 2        
  (2) BRANDENBURG, Lukas         
(2) BRANDENBURG, Lukas            
           
Fence-off for Third
   
(13) DU CLOU, Moise   
  (13) DU CLOU, Moise 
(2) BRANDENBURG, Lukas  10 - 6  
   
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 DAMMROFF, Lotte Isabelle SH  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
2 VAN DEN BERG, Cedric STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
3 DU CLOU, Moise SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
4 BRANDENBURG, Lukas ST  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
5 SLEMBROUCK, Elliot STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
6 HAGEN, Jasper SV  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
7 KASTELEIN, Marie SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
8 KAHO, Emily SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
9 SAÏD, Yasmine SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
10 KEIJSER, Harald STW  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
11 VAN DER LINDEN, Iris SZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
12 HADITHI, Faris-Palko SA  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
13 MANCUSO, Manfredi SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
14 MARÁCZ, László SS  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
15 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo SEFC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
16 BONGERS, Mirco SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
17 BRANDENBURG, Olivier SZAZ  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
18 VAN WIJK, Cas SEC  NATIONAL  NED  C18   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com