ESTEC 2016 Invitational
FOIL Junior + Senior - Open Senior Mixed Foil
Saturday, November 26, 2016 - 10:00 AM
Last update: 11/28/2016 - 5:14 PM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta  SO  FOREIGN  UKR  B14 
2 BOSMAN, Aldo  SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
3 ANDERSON, Jonah  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
4 KOOKEN, Hardy  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
5 DREIJKLUFFT, Rob  SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
6 TOEROEK, Attila  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
7 VAN DOREMALEN, Hans  SEFCD  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
8 WOJCIK, Sander  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
9 DAM, Paul  SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
10 KAHO, Hans  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
11 TOUSSAINT, Kevin  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
TOUSSAINT, Kevin 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   8   17   1 
WOJCIK, Sander 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5    4   22   10   12   2 
SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta 3 D1 D2   V5 V5 V5    3   18   14   4   3 
DAM, Paul 4 D3 D2 D1   D2 V5    1   13   23   -10   5 
DREIJKLUFFT, Rob 5 D1 D0 D3 V5   V5    2   14   19   -5   4 
KOOKEN, Hardy 6 D1 D1 D0 D3 D2      0   7   25   -18   6 
Referee(s):
JAARSMA, S

Pool #2 - Strip #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
KAHO, Hans 1   D3 V5 V5 V5    3   18   11   7   2 
TOEROEK, Attila 2 V5   V5 V5 V5    4   20   9   11   1 
BOSMAN, Aldo 3 D3 D1   V5 D3    1   12   17   -5   4 
VAN DOREMALEN, Hans 4 D3 D2 D2   D4    0   11   20   -9   5 
ANDERSON, Jonah 5 D0 D3 V5 V5      2   13   17   -4   3 

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 TOUSSAINT, Kevin  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 1.00 25 8 +17 Advanced 
2 TOEROEK, Attila  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 1.00 20 9 +11 Advanced 
3 WOJCIK, Sander  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.80 22 10 +12 Advanced 
4 KAHO, Hans  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.75 18 11 +7 Advanced 
5 SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta  SO  FOREIGN  UKR  B14  3 0.60 18 14 +4 Advanced 
6 ANDERSON, Jonah  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.50 13 17 -4 Advanced 
7 DREIJKLUFFT, Rob  SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.40 14 19 -5 Advanced 
8 BOSMAN, Aldo  SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.25 12 17 -5 Advanced 
9 DAM, Paul  SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.20 13 23 -10 Advanced 
10 VAN DOREMALEN, Hans  SEFCD  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 11 20 -9 Advanced 
11 KOOKEN, Hardy  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 7 25 -18 Advanced 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
KAHO, Hans 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3    4   23   13   10   2 
KOOKEN, Hardy 2 D1   D3 D0 V5 D0    1   9   24   -15   5 
BOSMAN, Aldo 3 D2 V5   D0 V5 D0    2   12   19   -7   4 
SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 D3    3   22   10   12   3 
DAM, Paul 5 D1 D4 D1 D0   D3    0   9   25   -16   6 
TOUSSAINT, Kevin 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      5   25   9   16   1 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
ANDERSON, Jonah 1   D2 V5 V5 V5    3   17   10   7   2 
WOJCIK, Sander 2 V5   V5 V5 V5    4   20   7   13   1 
TOEROEK, Attila 3 D4 D4   V5 V5    2   18   12   6   3 
DREIJKLUFFT, Rob 4 D1 D0 D0   V5    1   6   18   -12   4 
VAN DOREMALEN, Hans 5 D0 D1 D2 D3      0   6   20   -14   5 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 TOUSSAINT, Kevin  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  10 1.00 50 17 +33 Advanced 
2 WOJCIK, Sander  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  8 0.89 42 17 +25 Advanced 
3 KAHO, Hans  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  7 0.78 41 24 +17 Advanced 
4 TOEROEK, Attila  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 0.75 38 21 +17 Advanced 
5 ANDERSON, Jonah  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 0.63 30 27 +3 Advanced 
6 SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta  SO  FOREIGN  UKR  B14  6 0.60 40 24 +16 Advanced 
7 BOSMAN, Aldo  SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.33 24 36 -12 Advanced 
8 DREIJKLUFFT, Rob  SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.33 20 37 -17 Advanced 
9 DAM, Paul  SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.10 22 48 -26 Advanced 
10 KOOKEN, Hardy  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.10 16 49 -33 Advanced 
11 VAN DOREMALEN, Hans  SEFCD  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 17 40 -23 Advanced 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
         
(1) TOUSSAINT, Kevin         
  (1) TOUSSAINT, Kevin       
(16) -BYE-          
    (1) TOUSSAINT, Kevin     
(9) DAM, Paul    15 - 7      
  (8) DREIJKLUFFT, Rob       
(8) DREIJKLUFFT, Rob  15 - 12        
      (4) TOEROEK, Attila   
(5) ANDERSON, Jonah      15 - 14    
  (5) ANDERSON, Jonah       
(12) -BYE-          
    (4) TOEROEK, Attila     
(13) -BYE-    15 - 13      
  (4) TOEROEK, Attila       
(4) TOEROEK, Attila          
        (2) WOJCIK, Sander 
(3) KAHO, Hans        15 - 12  
  (3) KAHO, Hans       
(14) -BYE-          
    (6) SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta     
(11) VAN DOREMALEN, Hans    15 - 14      
  (6) SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta       
(6) SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta  15 - 5        
      (2) WOJCIK, Sander   
(7) BOSMAN, Aldo      15 - 7    
  (7) BOSMAN, Aldo       
(10) KOOKEN, Hardy  15 - 12        
    (2) WOJCIK, Sander     
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8      
  (2) WOJCIK, Sander       
(2) WOJCIK, Sander          
         
Fence-off for Third
   
(1) TOUSSAINT, Kevin   
  (6) SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta 
(6) SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta  15 - 11  
   
Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 WOJCIK, Sander SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
2 TOEROEK, Attila SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
3 SHYPITSYNA, Margaryta SO  FOREIGN  UKR  B14   
4 TOUSSAINT, Kevin SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
5 KAHO, Hans SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
6 ANDERSON, Jonah SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
7 BOSMAN, Aldo SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
8 DREIJKLUFFT, Rob SH  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
9 DAM, Paul SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
10 KOOKEN, Hardy SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
11 VAN DOREMALEN, Hans SEFCD  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com