ESTEC 2016 Invitational
Pupillen + Cadetten - Open Cadet Mixed Foil
Saturday, November 26, 2016 - 10:00 AM
Last update: 11/28/2016 - 5:14 PM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 YOSHIMORI, Rachika  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
2 LIN, May  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
3 DE GRUIJTER, Iza  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
4 WITMER, Giel  SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
5 ZUIDEMA, Jelle  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
6 WALET, Koen  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
7 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
8 KOOKEN, Catherine  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
9 VAN KAAM, Boudewijn  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
10 VAN BOMMEL, Michelle  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
11 REUREKAS, Gijs  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
12 MAN, Koen  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
13 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
14 VIDELIN, Simona  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
15 WERNIK, Jelle  SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
16 VAN DER KWAST, Sjoerd  SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
17 HONEYMAN, Grace  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
18 STENHUIS, Elian  SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
19 MULDER, Djairo  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
20 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
21 OLIE, Joep  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
22 ENDERMAN, Emma  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
23 DEZANET, Max  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
24 KLINGE, Pascal  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
25 MEIJER, Olie-Olaf  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
26 PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
27 PIEPER, Jesse  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
YOSHIMORI, Rachika 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    6   30   6   24   1 
VAN BOMMEL, Michelle 2 D0   D1 D2 V5 D1 D3    1   12   28   -16   6 
MEIJER, Olie-Olaf 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 D3 D2    3   22   17   5   4 
KOOKEN, Catherine 4 D1 V5 D1   V5 D2 D4    2   18   24   -6   5 
VAN DER KWAST, Sjoerd 5 D0 D3 D0 D2   D1 D0    0   6   30   -24   7 
HONEYMAN, Grace 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   27   14   13   2 
PIEPER, Jesse 7 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2      4   23   19   4   3 
Referee(s):
ENGLENBURG, Yunnus

Pool #2 - Strip #8   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MULDER, Djairo 1   V4 D1 D2 V5 V5 D2    3   19   17   2   4 
LIN, May 2 D0   D2 D2 D2 V5 D2    1   13   28   -15   6 
PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas 3 V4 V5   D0 V5 V5 V5    5   24   15   9   2 
DEZANET, Max 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5    6   30   10   20   1 
HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias 5 D1 V5 D3 D3   V5 D2    2   19   22   -3   5 
VAN KAAM, Boudewijn 6 D2 D4 D0 D0 D0   D1    0   7   30   -23   7 
WERNIK, Jelle 7 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5      4   27   17   10   3 
Referee(s):
PIZARRO, Alex

Pool #3 - Strip #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WALET, Koen 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4    4   27   11   16   3 
VIDELIN, Simona 2 D0   V5 D0 V5 V5 D0    3   15   19   -4   4 
ENDERMAN, Emma 3 D1 D2   D1 V5 V5 D4    2   18   21   -3   5 
REUREKAS, Gijs 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 D1    5   26   13   13   2 
DE GRUIJTER, Iza 5 D0 D2 D1 D2   D1 D1    0   7   30   -23   7 
STENHUIS, Elian 6 D0 D0 D0 D2 V5   D1    1   8   26   -18   6 
KLINGE, Pascal 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      6   30   11   19   1 
Referee(s):
BLITS, J

Pool #4 - Strip #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ZUIDEMA, Jelle 1   V4 D1 D3 V5 D1    2   14   18   -4   3 
MAN, Koen 2 D2   D0 V5 D3 D1    1   11   21   -10   6 
DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D4    4   24   9   15   2 
WITMER, Giel 4 V5 D2 D1   V5 D4    2   17   22   -5   4 
VAN DER BEEK, Rutger 5 D2 V5 D2 D4   D3    1   16   23   -7   5 
OLIE, Joep 6 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5      5   24   13   11   1 
Referee(s):
BOSMAN, N

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 YOSHIMORI, Rachika  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 1.00 30 6 +24 Advanced 
2 DEZANET, Max  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 1.00 30 10 +20 Advanced 
3 KLINGE, Pascal  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 1.00 30 11 +19 Advanced 
4 OLIE, Joep  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 1.00 24 13 +11 Advanced 
5 HONEYMAN, Grace  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 0.83 27 14 +13 Advanced 
6 REUREKAS, Gijs  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 0.83 26 13 +13 Advanced 
7 PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 0.83 24 15 +9 Advanced 
8 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.80 24 9 +15 Advanced 
9 WALET, Koen  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.67 27 11 +16 Advanced 
10 WERNIK, Jelle  SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.67 27 17 +10 Advanced 
11 PIEPER, Jesse  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.67 23 19 +4 Advanced 
12 MEIJER, Olie-Olaf  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.50 22 17 +5 Advanced 
13 MULDER, Djairo  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.50 19 17 +2 Advanced 
14 VIDELIN, Simona  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.50 15 19 -4 Advanced 
15 ZUIDEMA, Jelle  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.40 14 18 -4 Advanced 
16 WITMER, Giel  SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.40 17 22 -5 Advanced 
17 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.33 19 22 -3 Advanced 
18 ENDERMAN, Emma  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.33 18 21 -3 Advanced 
19 KOOKEN, Catherine  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.33 18 24 -6 Advanced 
20 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.20 16 23 -7 Advanced 
21 MAN, Koen  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.20 11 21 -10 Advanced 
22 LIN, May  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.17 13 28 -15 Advanced 
23 VAN BOMMEL, Michelle  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.17 12 28 -16 Advanced 
24 STENHUIS, Elian  SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.17 8 26 -18 Advanced 
25T DE GRUIJTER, Iza  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 7 30 -23 Advanced 
25T VAN KAAM, Boudewijn  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 7 30 -23 Advanced 
27 VAN DER KWAST, Sjoerd  SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 6 30 -24 Advanced 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DE GRUIJTER, Iza 1   D2 D1 D1 D2 D2 D1    0   9   30   -21   7 
YOSHIMORI, Rachika 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5    5   28   17   11   2 
DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5    5   29   15   14   1 
STENHUIS, Elian 4 V5 D0 D0   D2 D4 D1    1   12   26   -14   6 
HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias 5 V5 D2 D2 V5   V5 D2    3   21   22   -1   5 
WITMER, Giel 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3   D3    3   24   24   0   4 
WALET, Koen 7 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5      4   28   17   11   3 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DEZANET, Max 1   V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5    6   28   4   24   1 
WERNIK, Jelle 2 D1   V5 V3 V5 D4 V5    4   23   20   3   3 
PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas 3 D2 D3   V3 V5 V5 V5    4   23   13   10   2 
ZUIDEMA, Jelle 4 D0 D0 D2   D3 D4 V5    1   14   21   -7   5 
VAN KAAM, Boudewijn 5 D0 D4 D1 V5   D2 D4    1   16   28   -12   6 
ENDERMAN, Emma 6 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5    4   22   23   -1   4 
VAN BOMMEL, Michelle 7 D1 D3 D0 D0 V5 D3      1   12   29   -17   7 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
KOOKEN, Catherine 1   V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4    4   24   20   4   3 
LIN, May 2 D2   D1 D1 D3 D0 D3    0   10   30   -20   7 
REUREKAS, Gijs 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4    5   29   7   22   2 
VIDELIN, Simona 4 D1 V5 D0   V5 V5 D3    3   19   19   0   4 
PIEPER, Jesse 5 D3 V5 D1 D2   V5 D2    2   18   23   -5   5 
VAN DER KWAST, Sjoerd 6 D4 V5 D0 D1 D0   D3    1   13   25   -12   6 
KLINGE, Pascal 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      6   30   19   11   1 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MULDER, Djairo 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 D2    3   20   15   5   2 
MAN, Koen 2 D3   D1 V5 V5 D4    2   18   19   -1   4 
MEIJER, Olie-Olaf 3 D0 V5   V5 V5 D3    3   18   18   0   3 
HONEYMAN, Grace 4 V5 D2 D4   V5 D0    2   16   19   -3   5 
VAN DER BEEK, Rutger 5 D2 D2 D3 D1   D4    0   12   25   -13   6 
OLIE, Joep 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      5   25   13   12   1 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DEZANET, Max  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  12 1.00 58 14 +44 Advanced 
2 KLINGE, Pascal  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  12 1.00 60 30 +30 Advanced 
3 OLIE, Joep  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14  10 1.00 49 26 +23 Advanced 
4 YOSHIMORI, Rachika  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  11 0.92 58 23 +35 Advanced 
5 REUREKAS, Gijs  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  10 0.83 55 20 +35 Advanced 
6 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  9 0.82 53 24 +29 Advanced 
7 PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  9 0.75 47 28 +19 Advanced 
8 WALET, Koen  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  8 0.67 55 28 +27 Advanced 
9 WERNIK, Jelle  SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14  8 0.67 50 37 +13 Advanced 
10 HONEYMAN, Grace  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  7 0.64 43 33 +10 Advanced 
11 MULDER, Djairo  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 0.55 39 32 +7 Advanced 
12 MEIJER, Olie-Olaf  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 0.55 40 35 +5 Advanced 
13 PIEPER, Jesse  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 0.50 41 42 -1 Advanced 
14 KOOKEN, Catherine  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 0.50 42 44 -2 Advanced 
15 ENDERMAN, Emma  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 0.50 40 44 -4 Advanced 
16 VIDELIN, Simona  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 0.50 34 38 -4 Advanced 
17 WITMER, Giel  SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 0.45 41 46 -5 Advanced 
18 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 0.42 40 44 -4 Advanced 
19 MAN, Koen  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.30 29 40 -11 Advanced 
20 ZUIDEMA, Jelle  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.27 28 39 -11 Advanced 
21 STENHUIS, Elian  SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.17 20 52 -32 Advanced 
22 VAN BOMMEL, Michelle  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.17 24 57 -33 Advanced 
23 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.10 28 48 -20 Advanced 
24T LIN, May  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.08 23 58 -35 Advanced 
24T VAN KAAM, Boudewijn  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.08 23 58 -35 Advanced 
26 VAN DER KWAST, Sjoerd  SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.08 19 55 -36 Advanced 
27 DE GRUIJTER, Iza  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 16 60 -44 Advanced 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) DEZANET, Max           
  (1) DEZANET, Max         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) DEZANET, Max       
(17) WITMER, Giel    15 - 6        
  (17) WITMER, Giel         
(16) VIDELIN, Simona  15 - 6          
      (8) WALET, Koen     
(9) WERNIK, Jelle      15 - 6      
  (9) WERNIK, Jelle         
(24T) LIN, May  15 - 0          
    (8) WALET, Koen       
(24T) VAN KAAM, Boudewijn    15 - 3        
  (8) WALET, Koen         
(8) WALET, Koen  15 - 8          
        (5) REUREKAS, Gijs   
(5) REUREKAS, Gijs        15 - 14    
  (5) REUREKAS, Gijs         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) REUREKAS, Gijs       
(21) STENHUIS, Elian    15 - 4        
  (12) MEIJER, Olie-Olaf         
(12) MEIJER, Olie-Olaf  15 - 1          
      (5) REUREKAS, Gijs     
(13) PIEPER, Jesse      15 - 13      
  (20) ZUIDEMA, Jelle         
(20) ZUIDEMA, Jelle  13 - 3          
    (4) YOSHIMORI, Rachika       
(29) -BYE-    12 - 11        
  (4) YOSHIMORI, Rachika         
(4) YOSHIMORI, Rachika            
          (5) REUREKAS, Gijs 
(3) OLIE, Joep          15 - 14  
  (3) OLIE, Joep         
(30) -BYE-            
    (19) MAN, Koen       
(19) MAN, Koen    15 - 14        
  (19) MAN, Koen         
(14) KOOKEN, Catherine  15 - 14          
      (6) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen     
(11) MULDER, Djairo      15 - 7      
  (11) MULDER, Djairo         
(22) VAN BOMMEL, Michelle  15 - 3          
    (6) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen       
(27) DE GRUIJTER, Iza    15 - 5        
  (6) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen         
(6) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen  13 - 3          
        (6) DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen   
(7) PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas        15 - 2    
  (7) PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas         
(26) VAN DER KWAST, Sjoerd  15 - 5          
    (7) PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas       
(23) VAN DER BEEK, Rutger    15 - 9        
  (10) HONEYMAN, Grace         
(10) HONEYMAN, Grace  15 - 6          
      (2) KLINGE, Pascal     
(15) ENDERMAN, Emma      15 - 9      
  (18) HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias         
(18) HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias  15 - 5          
    (2) KLINGE, Pascal       
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6        
  (2) KLINGE, Pascal         
(2) KLINGE, Pascal            
           
Fence-off for Third
   
(8) WALET, Koen   
  (8) WALET, Koen 
(2) KLINGE, Pascal  15 - 11  
   
Final Results
Event classification: B2
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 REUREKAS, Gijs ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  B16 
2 DUIVENVOORDEN, Glen SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
3 WALET, Koen ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
4 KLINGE, Pascal SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
5 DEZANET, Max ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
6 YOSHIMORI, Rachika SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
7 PEYROU-LAUGE, Thomas SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
8 MAN, Koen ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
9 OLIE, Joep STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
10 WERNIK, Jelle SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
11 HONEYMAN, Grace SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
12 MULDER, Djairo ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
13 MEIJER, Olie-Olaf ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
14 WITMER, Giel SV  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
15 HVIID-BOUWMAN, Elias SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
16 ZUIDEMA, Jelle ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
17 PIEPER, Jesse SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
18 KOOKEN, Catherine SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
19 ENDERMAN, Emma SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
20 VIDELIN, Simona SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
21 STENHUIS, Elian SP  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
22 VAN BOMMEL, Michelle ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
23 VAN DER BEEK, Rutger SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
24T LIN, May SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
24T VAN KAAM, Boudewijn SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
26 VAN DER KWAST, Sjoerd SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
27 DE GRUIJTER, Iza SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com