ESTEC 2016 Invitational
Kuikens + Benjamins - Open U-16 Mixed Foil
Saturday, November 26, 2016 - 10:00 AM
Last update: 11/28/2016 - 5:14 PM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class.
1 GEERS, Danyl  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
2 MOUSSET, Tycho  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
3 KASTELEIN, Marie  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
4 VIGANO, Alessandro  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
5 ZAHIR, Morad  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
6 DU CLOU, Moïse  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
7 VAN DER HORST, Loek  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
8 ROOTH, Nina  SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
9 KAHO, Elise  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
10 EL IDRISSI, Lina  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
11 HADITHI, Faris-Palko  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
12 DE KRUIJFF, Abbe  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
13 STOLK, Julia  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
14 KUMMER, Anouk  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
15 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
16 HONEYMAN, Alice  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
17 MAN, Yin  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
18 MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
19 KAHO, Emily  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DER HORST, Loek 1   V5 D1 D2 V5 D2    2   15   21   -6   4 
GEERS, Danyl 2 D3   D1 D0 V5 D1    1   10   23   -13   5 
DE KRUIJFF, Abbe 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5    4   22   9   13   1 
HONEYMAN, Alice 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D1    4   21   9   12   2 
DU CLOU, Moïse 5 D3 D3 D1 D0   D0    0   7   25   -18   6 
MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora 6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5      4   21   9   12   2 
Referee(s):
VAN VEEN, Y

Pool #2 - Strip #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ZAHIR, Morad 1   D1 V5 D0 D3 V5    2   14   15   -1   4 
STOLK, Julia 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5    5   25   4   21   1 
HADITHI, Faris-Palko 3 D0 D0   D0 D0 D1    0   1   25   -24   6 
MOUSSET, Tycho 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5    4   23   6   17   2 
ROOTH, Nina 5 V5 D0 V5 D1   V5    3   16   13   3   3 
KUMMER, Anouk 6 D0 D0 V5 D0 D0      1   5   21   -16   5 
Referee(s):
FRANCIS, Rudoplh

Pool #3 - Strip #9   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
KAHO, Elise 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1    4   24   15   9   3 
VIGANO, Alessandro 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1    4   24   10   14   2 
KAHO, Emily 3 V5 D0   V5 D0 D2 D0    2   12   26   -14   6 
KASTELEIN, Marie 4 D0 D0 D3   V5 D0 D0    1   8   26   -18   7 
EL IDRISSI, Lina 5 D1 D0 V5 D1   V5 D1    2   13   23   -10   5 
BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo 6 D1 D0 V5 V5 D3   D0    2   14   22   -8   4 
MAN, Yin 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      6   30   3   27   1 
Referee(s):
KENTER, H

Round #2 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MAN, Yin  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  6 1.00 30 3 +27 Advanced 
2 STOLK, Julia  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 1.00 25 4 +21 Advanced 
3 MOUSSET, Tycho  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.80 23 6 +17 Advanced 
4 DE KRUIJFF, Abbe  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.80 22 9 +13 Advanced 
5T HONEYMAN, Alice  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.80 21 9 +12 Advanced 
5T MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.80 21 9 +12 Advanced 
7 VIGANO, Alessandro  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.67 24 10 +14 Advanced 
8 KAHO, Elise  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.67 24 15 +9 Advanced 
9 ROOTH, Nina  SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.60 16 13 +3 Advanced 
10 ZAHIR, Morad  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.40 14 15 -1 Advanced 
11 VAN DER HORST, Loek  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.40 15 21 -6 Advanced 
12 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.33 14 22 -8 Advanced 
13 EL IDRISSI, Lina  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.33 13 23 -10 Advanced 
14 KAHO, Emily  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.33 12 26 -14 Advanced 
15 GEERS, Danyl  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.20 10 23 -13 Advanced 
16 KUMMER, Anouk  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.20 5 21 -16 Advanced 
17 KASTELEIN, Marie  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  1 0.17 8 26 -18 Advanced 
18 DU CLOU, Moïse  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 7 25 -18 Advanced 
19 HADITHI, Faris-Palko  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 1 25 -24 Advanced 
Round Scores
Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
KAHO, Emily 1   D0 D0 D1 V5 D0 D0    1   6   25   -19   6 
DU CLOU, Moïse 2 V5   D1 D0 V5 V5 D0    3   16   15   1   4 
MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5 D1    4   23   14   9   3 
VIGANO, Alessandro 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3    5   28   9   19   2 
HADITHI, Faris-Palko 5 D0 D0 D2 D1   D2 D0    0   5   30   -25   7 
BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo 6 V5 D0 D1 D0 V5   D0    2   11   22   -11   5 
MAN, Yin 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5      6   30   4   26   1 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
VAN DER HORST, Loek 1   D0 D1 V5 V5 D2    2   13   18   -5   4 
KAHO, Elise 2 V5   D2 V5 V5 V5    4   22   10   12   2 
STOLK, Julia 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5    5   25   7   18   1 
KASTELEIN, Marie 4 D0 D2 D1   V5 D0    1   8   22   -14   5 
EL IDRISSI, Lina 5 D3 D1 D2 D2   D2    0   10   25   -15   6 
HONEYMAN, Alice 6 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5      3   18   14   4   3 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
KUMMER, Anouk 1   D2 D3 V5 D0 D3    1   13   23   -10   6 
DE KRUIJFF, Abbe 2 V5   V5 D3 D2 V5    3   20   13   7   2 
GEERS, Danyl 3 V5 D1   D3 D0 V5    2   14   20   -6   4 
ZAHIR, Morad 4 D3 V5 V5   D3 D1    2   17   21   -4   3 
MOUSSET, Tycho 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5    5   25   6   19   1 
ROOTH, Nina 6 V5 D0 D2 V5 D1      2   13   19   -6   5 

Round #3 - Direct Elimination
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Division Country Class. V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MAN, Yin  ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14  12 1.00 60 7 +53 Advanced 
2 STOLK, Julia  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  10 1.00 50 11 +39 Advanced 
3 MOUSSET, Tycho  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14  9 0.90 48 12 +36 Advanced 
4 VIGANO, Alessandro  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  9 0.75 52 19 +33 Advanced 
5 KAHO, Elise  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  8 0.73 46 25 +21 Advanced 
6 MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora  STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14  8 0.73 44 23 +21 Advanced 
7 DE KRUIJFF, Abbe  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  7 0.70 42 22 +20 Advanced 
8 HONEYMAN, Alice  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  7 0.70 39 23 +16 Advanced 
9 ROOTH, Nina  SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  5 0.50 29 32 -3 Advanced 
10 ZAHIR, Morad  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.40 31 36 -5 Advanced 
11 VAN DER HORST, Loek  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.40 28 39 -11 Advanced 
12 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo  SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14  4 0.33 25 44 -19 Advanced 
13 GEERS, Danyl  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.30 24 43 -19 Advanced 
14 DU CLOU, Moïse  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.27 23 40 -17 Advanced 
15 KAHO, Emily  SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  3 0.25 18 51 -33 Advanced 
16 KUMMER, Anouk  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.20 18 44 -26 Advanced 
17 EL IDRISSI, Lina  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.18 23 48 -25 Advanced 
18 KASTELEIN, Marie  SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  2 0.18 16 48 -32 Advanced 
19 HADITHI, Faris-Palko  SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14  0 0.00 6 55 -49 Advanced 
Round Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
           
(1) MAN, Yin           
  (1) MAN, Yin         
(32) -BYE-            
    (1) MAN, Yin       
(17) EL IDRISSI, Lina    10 - 0        
  (17) EL IDRISSI, Lina         
(16) KUMMER, Anouk  10 - 8          
      (1) MAN, Yin     
(9) ROOTH, Nina      10 - 4      
  (9) ROOTH, Nina         
(24) -BYE-            
    (8) HONEYMAN, Alice       
(25) -BYE-    15 - 0        
  (8) HONEYMAN, Alice         
(8) HONEYMAN, Alice            
        (1) MAN, Yin   
(5) KAHO, Elise        10 - 5    
  (5) KAHO, Elise         
(28) -BYE-            
    (5) KAHO, Elise       
(21) -BYE-    10 - 2        
  (12) BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo         
(12) BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo            
      (5) KAHO, Elise     
(13) GEERS, Danyl      10 - 6      
  (13) GEERS, Danyl         
(20) -BYE-            
    (4) VIGANO, Alessandro       
(29) -BYE-    15 - 0        
  (4) VIGANO, Alessandro         
(4) VIGANO, Alessandro            
          (2) STOLK, Julia 
(3) MOUSSET, Tycho          10 - 8  
  (3) MOUSSET, Tycho         
(30) -BYE-            
    (3) MOUSSET, Tycho       
(19) HADITHI, Faris-Palko    10 - 0        
  (14) DU CLOU, Moïse         
(14) DU CLOU, Moïse  10 - 3          
      (3) MOUSSET, Tycho     
(11) VAN DER HORST, Loek      10 - 3      
  (11) VAN DER HORST, Loek         
(22) -BYE-            
    (6) MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 5        
  (6) MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora         
(6) MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora            
        (2) STOLK, Julia   
(7) DE KRUIJFF, Abbe        10 - 9    
  (7) DE KRUIJFF, Abbe         
(26) -BYE-            
    (7) DE KRUIJFF, Abbe       
(23) -BYE-    10 - 2        
  (10) ZAHIR, Morad         
(10) ZAHIR, Morad            
      (2) STOLK, Julia     
(15) KAHO, Emily      10 - 1      
  (18) KASTELEIN, Marie         
(18) KASTELEIN, Marie  10 - 1          
    (2) STOLK, Julia       
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1        
  (2) STOLK, Julia         
(2) STOLK, Julia            
           
Fence-off for Third
   
(5) KAHO, Elise   
  (3) MOUSSET, Tycho 
(3) MOUSSET, Tycho  10 - 4  
   
Final Results
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club Division Country Class. Earned
1 STOLK, Julia SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14  B16 
2 MAN, Yin ST  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
3 MOUSSET, Tycho STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
4 KAHO, Elise SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
5 VIGANO, Alessandro SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
6 MURAKEÖZY-KIS, Dora STW  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
7 DE KRUIJFF, Abbe SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
8 HONEYMAN, Alice SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
9 ROOTH, Nina SDJ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
10 ZAHIR, Morad SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
11 VAN DER HORST, Loek SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
12 BERTÓ RIPOLL, Pablo SEFC  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
13 GEERS, Danyl SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
14 DU CLOU, Moïse SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
15 EL IDRISSI, Lina SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
16 KASTELEIN, Marie SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
17 KAHO, Emily SZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
18 KUMMER, Anouk SZAZ  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
19 HADITHI, Faris-Palko SA  FOREIGN  NED  B14   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com